timezones.de

11:03:43pm
Flag Bangladesh

Bāndarban
Bangladesh - Chittagong

Current local time:

05:03am:43
Tuesday02.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Dhaka
Actual UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Bangladesh (BD)
Federal State:Chittagong
Population:32.523
Latitude:22.1953400
Longitude:92.2194600
Elevation:24m
Alternate names:Bandarban, Bardarban, Bāndarban, Бандарбанm