timezones.de

07:19:51am
Flag Bangladesh

Chhāgalnāiya
Bangladesh - Chittagong

Current local time:

01:19pm:51
Friday05.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Dhaka
Actual UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Bangladesh (BD)
Federal State:Chittagong
Population:39.335
Latitude:23.0247500
Longitude:91.5109100
Elevation:13m
Alternate names:Chhagainaya, Chhagalnaia, Chhagalnaiya, Chhagalnaya, Chhāgalnāiya, Paschim Chhagalnaiya, Paschim Chhāgalnāiya, West Chhagal Naiya, West Chhagalnaiam