timezones.de

12:20:45am
Advert
Flag Bangladesh

Chittagong
Bangladesh - Chittagong

Current local time:

06:20am:45
Saturday19.10.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Dhaka
Actual UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 42

City Info

Country:Bangladesh (BD)
Federal State:Chittagong
Population:3.920.222
Latitude:22.3384000
Longitude:91.8316800
Elevation:15m
Alternate names:CGP, Cattagram, Caṭṭagrām, Cetagons, Chitagong, Chittagong, Chittagong Ghat, Chottogram, Chôţţogram, Citagaon, Citagong, Citagonga, Citagongas, Citagongo, Cittaqonq, Cottogram, Csittagong, Islamabad, Tsitankon'nk, catagamva, cattagrama, chitagong, chittagon, cirragean, cit ta kxng, cittagang, cittagonga, cittakon, ji da gang shi, shhrstan chytagwng, shytaghwngh, shytajwnj, zytgwng, Çitagong, Çittaqonq, Ćottogram, Ĉitagongo, Čattagrám, Čitagonga, Čitagongas, Čitágáon, Čėtagons, Τσιταγκόνγκ, Читагонг, Читтагонг, Читтаґонґ, טשיטאגאנג, ציטגונג, شهرستان چیتاگونگ, شيتاجونج, شيتاغونغ, چٹاگانگ, चटगाँव, चट्टग्राम, চট্টগ্রাম, ચિત્તાગોંગ, சிட்டகொங், చిట్టగాంగ్, ಚಿತ್ತಗಾಂಗ್, ചിറ്റഗോങ്, จิตตะกอง, စစ်တကောင်းမြို့, チッタゴン, 吉大港市, 치타공m
Advert