timezones.de

06:52:22am
Flag Bangladesh

Comilla
Bangladesh - Chittagong

Current local time:

12:52pm:22
Friday05.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Dhaka
Actual UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Bangladesh (BD)
Federal State:Chittagong
Population:389.411
Latitude:23.4618600
Longitude:91.1850300
Elevation:17m
Alternate names:CLA, Comilla, Komille, Kumilla, Kumillā, kumilla, Комилле, কুমিল্লাm