timezones.de

06:15:54am
Flag Bangladesh

Cox’s Bāzār
Bangladesh - Chittagong

Current local time:

12:15pm:54
Friday05.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Dhaka
Actual UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Bangladesh (BD)
Federal State:Chittagong
Population:253.788
Latitude:21.4538800
Longitude:91.9676500
Elevation:8m
Alternate names:Cox's Bazar, Cox’s Bāzār, Koks-Bazar, Кокс-Базарm