timezones.de

10:37:03pm
Flag Bangladesh

Fatikchari
Bangladesh - Chittagong

Current local time:

04:37am:03
Tuesday02.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Dhaka
Actual UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Bangladesh (BD)
Federal State:Chittagong
Population:33.200
Latitude:22.6876800
Longitude:91.7812300
Elevation:14m
Alternate names:Fatikcharim