timezones.de

02:40:53pm
Flag Bangladesh

Feni
Bangladesh - Chittagong

Current local time:

08:40pm:53
Tuesday02.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Dhaka
Actual UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Bangladesh (BD)
Federal State:Chittagong
Population:84.028
Latitude:23.0144000
Longitude:91.3966000
Elevation:12m
Alternate names:Feni, Feni Bangladesh, Fennym