timezones.de

12:36:16pm
Flag Bangladesh

Khagrachhari
Bangladesh - Chittagong

Current local time:

06:36pm:16
Monday08.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Dhaka
Actual UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 10

City Info

Country:Bangladesh (BD)
Federal State:Chittagong
Population:50.364
Latitude:23.1078700
Longitude:91.9700700
Elevation:47m
Alternate names:Changrachhari, Khabangpari, Khagrachari, Khagrachhari, Khagrāchari, Khagrāchhari, Kkhagrachari, Кхаграчариm