timezones.de

10:52:58am
Flag Bangladesh

Lākshām
Bangladesh - Chittagong

Current local time:

04:52pm:58
Tuesday09.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Dhaka
Actual UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 10

City Info

Country:Bangladesh (BD)
Federal State:Chittagong
Population:82.290
Latitude:23.2401800
Longitude:91.1214300
Elevation:10m
Alternate names:Laksam, Laksham, Lākshāmm