timezones.de

01:28:25am
Flag Bangladesh

Lakshmīpur
Bangladesh - Chittagong

Current local time:

07:28am:25
Saturday20.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Dhaka
Actual UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Bangladesh (BD)
Federal State:Chittagong
Population:61.703
Latitude:22.9443000
Longitude:90.8300500
Elevation:11m
Alternate names:Lakshmipur, Lakshmipur Jela, Lakshmipur Zila, Lakshmīpur, laksmipura jela, লক্ষ্মীপুর জেলাm