timezones.de

08:43:35am
Advert
Flag Bangladesh

Manikchari
Bangladesh - Chittagong

Current local time:

02:43pm:35
Friday28.02.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Dhaka
Actual UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Bangladesh (BD)
Federal State:Chittagong
Population:24.813
Latitude:22.8395700
Longitude:91.8412800
Elevation:33m
Alternate names:Manikchari, Manikchhari, Mānikchharim
Advert