timezones.de

01:22:22am
Flag Bangladesh

Patiya
Bangladesh - Chittagong

Current local time:

07:22am:22
Saturday20.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Dhaka
Actual UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Bangladesh (BD)
Federal State:Chittagong
Population:51.360
Latitude:22.2954300
Longitude:91.9790000
Elevation:11m
Alternate names:Patia, Patiyam