timezones.de

06:56:56am
Flag Bangladesh

Rāipur
Bangladesh - Chittagong

Current local time:

12:56pm:56
Friday05.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Dhaka
Actual UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Bangladesh (BD)
Federal State:Chittagong
Population:64.652
Latitude:23.0391000
Longitude:90.7680800
Elevation:13m
Alternate names:Deyanatpur, Deyānatpur, Raipur, Rajpur, Raypur, Rāipur, Райпурm