timezones.de

06:48:08am
Flag Bangladesh

Rāmganj
Bangladesh - Chittagong

Current local time:

12:48pm:07
Friday05.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Dhaka
Actual UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Bangladesh (BD)
Federal State:Chittagong
Population:55.241
Latitude:23.1006000
Longitude:90.8498900
Elevation:14m
Alternate names:Ramganj, Ratanpur, Rāmganjm