timezones.de

07:34:33am
Flag Bangladesh

Raojān
Bangladesh - Chittagong

Current local time:

01:34pm:33
Friday05.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Dhaka
Actual UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Bangladesh (BD)
Federal State:Chittagong
Population:25.708
Latitude:22.5351100
Longitude:91.9191900
Elevation:9m
Alternate names:Raajan, Raajān, Raojan, Raojān, Raozan, Rauzanm