timezones.de

01:54:19pm
Flag Bangladesh

Sandwīp
Bangladesh - Chittagong

Current local time:

07:54pm:19
Tuesday02.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Dhaka
Actual UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Bangladesh (BD)
Federal State:Chittagong
Population:52.152
Latitude:22.5140900
Longitude:91.4549100
Elevation:7m
Alternate names:Sandvip, Sandwip, Sandwīp, Сандвипm