timezones.de

01:52:26pm
Flag Bangladesh

Sātkania
Bangladesh - Chittagong

Current local time:

07:52pm:26
Tuesday02.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Dhaka
Actual UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Bangladesh (BD)
Federal State:Chittagong
Population:52.005
Latitude:22.0763900
Longitude:92.0495500
Elevation:13m
Alternate names:Satkania, Sātkaniam