timezones.de

06:11:31am
Flag Bangladesh

Teknāf
Bangladesh - Chittagong

Current local time:

12:11pm:31
Friday05.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Dhaka
Actual UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Bangladesh (BD)
Federal State:Chittagong
Population:40.557
Latitude:20.8638200
Longitude:92.3015300
Elevation:9m
Alternate names:Teknaaf, Teknaf, Teknāfm