timezones.de

08:05:27am
Flag Bangladesh

Azimpur
Bangladesh - Dhaka

Current local time:

02:05pm:27
Friday05.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Dhaka
Actual UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Bangladesh (BD)
Federal State:Dhaka
Population:96.641
Latitude:23.7298000
Longitude:90.3854000
Elevation:14m
Alternate names:Azimpur Dhaka Bangladeshm