timezones.de

01:32:32pm
Flag Bangladesh

Bājitpur
Bangladesh - Dhaka

Current local time:

07:32pm:32
Tuesday02.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Dhaka
Actual UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Bangladesh (BD)
Federal State:Dhaka
Population:34.560
Latitude:24.2162300
Longitude:90.9500200
Elevation:14m
Alternate names:Bajitpur, Bajutpur, Bājitpurm