timezones.de

11:26:14am
Flag Bangladesh

Bhairab Bāzār
Bangladesh - Dhaka

Current local time:

05:26pm:14
Tuesday09.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Dhaka
Actual UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 10

City Info

Country:Bangladesh (BD)
Federal State:Dhaka
Population:105.457
Latitude:24.0524000
Longitude:90.9764000
Elevation:12m
Alternate names:Bhairab Bazar, Bhairab Bāzār, Bhairab Townm