timezones.de

10:37:01am
Advert
Flag Bangladesh

Dhaka
Bangladesh - Dhaka

Current local time:

04:37pm:01
Monday14.10.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Dhaka
Actual UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 42

City Info

Country:Bangladesh (BD)
Federal State:Dhaka
Population:10.356.500
Latitude:23.7104000
Longitude:90.4074400
Elevation:23m
Alternate names:DAC, Daca, Dacca, Dacca - dhaka, Dacca - ঢাকা, Daka, Dakah, Dakk, Dakka, Dakkae, Dakke, Dako, Deka, Dgaka, Dhaka, Dháka, Dhâkâ, Dəkkə, Gorad Daka, Mujib City, Ntaka, Ntakka, da ka, da ka shi, daka, dakka, dhaka, dhakka, dka, takka, thaka, Ντάκα, Ντάκκα, Горад Дака, Дака, Даккæ, Дакка, Дакке, Дгака, Դաքքա, דאקא, דאקה, داكا, داككا, داکا, دكا, ڈھاکہ, ޑާކާ, ढाका, ঢাকা, ਢਾਕਾ, ઢાકા, ଢାକା, டாக்கா, ఢాకా, ಢಾಕಾ, ഢാക്ക, ธากา, དྷ་ཁ།, ဒါကာမြို့, დაკა, ዳካ, ダッカ, 达卡, 达卡市, 達卡, 다카m
Advert