timezones.de

06:20:56am
Flag Bangladesh

Dohār
Bangladesh - Dhaka

Current local time:

12:20pm:56
Friday05.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Dhaka
Actual UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Bangladesh (BD)
Federal State:Dhaka
Population:45.543
Latitude:23.5931100
Longitude:90.1425100
Elevation:14m
Alternate names:Dohai, Dohar, Dohāi, Dohār, Sutarpara, Sutārparam