timezones.de

11:42:56pm
Flag Bangladesh

Gafargaon
Bangladesh - Dhaka

Current local time:

05:42am:56
Saturday20.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Dhaka
Actual UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Bangladesh (BD)
Federal State:Dhaka
Population:34.177
Latitude:24.4320000
Longitude:90.5585000
Elevation:16m
Alternate names:Gafargaon, Gaffargaon, Ghafargaonm