timezones.de

02:21:26pm
Flag Bangladesh

Jamālpur
Bangladesh - Dhaka

Current local time:

08:21pm:26
Tuesday02.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Dhaka
Actual UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Bangladesh (BD)
Federal State:Dhaka
Population:167.900
Latitude:24.9196500
Longitude:89.9481200
Elevation:23m
Alternate names:Jamaipur, Jamalpur, Jamālpur, Singhjani, Singhjānim