timezones.de

07:11:24am
Flag Bangladesh

Kishorganj
Bangladesh - Dhaka

Current local time:

01:11pm:24
Friday05.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Dhaka
Actual UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Bangladesh (BD)
Federal State:Dhaka
Population:90.690
Latitude:24.4394400
Longitude:90.7829100
Elevation:16m
Alternate names:Kisharganj, Kishoreganj, Kishoreganj Municipality, Kishorganjm