timezones.de

07:17:49am
Flag Bangladesh

Mirzāpur
Bangladesh - Dhaka

Current local time:

01:17pm:49
Friday05.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Dhaka
Actual UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Bangladesh (BD)
Federal State:Dhaka
Population:41.137
Latitude:24.1028700
Longitude:90.0984100
Elevation:15m
Alternate names:Mirzapur, Mirzāpur, Mrizapur, Мирзапурm