timezones.de

06:25:25am
Flag Bangladesh

Muktāgācha
Bangladesh - Dhaka

Current local time:

12:25pm:24
Friday05.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Dhaka
Actual UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Bangladesh (BD)
Federal State:Dhaka
Population:24.684
Latitude:24.7648400
Longitude:90.2569800
Elevation:22m
Alternate names:Muktagacha, Muktagachha, Muktāgācham