timezones.de

11:43:32am
Flag Bangladesh

Mymensingh
Bangladesh - Dhaka

Current local time:

05:43pm:32
Monday08.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Dhaka
Actual UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 10

City Info

Country:Bangladesh (BD)
Federal State:Dhaka
Population:225.126
Latitude:24.7563600
Longitude:90.4064600
Elevation:19m
Alternate names:Majmensingkh, Mymensing, Mymensingh, Nasirabad, Nasirābād, mayamanasinha, Майменсингх, ময়মনসিংহm