timezones.de

12:14:53pm
Flag Bangladesh

Nāgarpur
Bangladesh - Dhaka

Current local time:

06:14pm:53
Monday08.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Dhaka
Actual UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 10

City Info

Country:Bangladesh (BD)
Federal State:Dhaka
Population:238.422
Latitude:24.0578300
Longitude:89.8769600
Elevation:15m
Alternate names:Nagarpur, Nagurpoor, Nāgarpurm