timezones.de

07:12:01am
Flag Bangladesh

Nārāyanganj
Bangladesh - Dhaka

Current local time:

01:12pm:01
Friday05.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Dhaka
Actual UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Bangladesh (BD)
Federal State:Dhaka
Population:223.622
Latitude:23.6135200
Longitude:90.5029800
Elevation:13m
Alternate names:Narajanganj, Narayanganj, Nārāyanganjm