timezones.de

01:51:05pm
Flag Bangladesh

Narsingdi
Bangladesh - Dhaka

Current local time:

07:51pm:05
Tuesday02.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Dhaka
Actual UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Bangladesh (BD)
Federal State:Dhaka
Population:281.080
Latitude:23.9229800
Longitude:90.7176800
Elevation:13m
Alternate names:Narsingdi, Narsinghdi, Satirpara, Satirpāram