timezones.de

11:20:59pm
Flag Bangladesh

Netrakona
Bangladesh - Dhaka

Current local time:

05:20am:59
Tuesday02.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Dhaka
Actual UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Bangladesh (BD)
Federal State:Dhaka
Population:79.016
Latitude:24.8835200
Longitude:90.7289800
Elevation:14m
Alternate names:Netrakona, Satpai, Sātpāim