timezones.de

08:02:28am
Flag Bangladesh

Paltan
Bangladesh - Dhaka

Current local time:

02:02pm:28
Friday05.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Dhaka
Actual UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Bangladesh (BD)
Federal State:Dhaka
Population:84.492
Latitude:23.7362500
Longitude:90.4142600
Elevation:18m
Alternate names:Paltan Dhaka Bangladeshm