timezones.de

06:23:15am
Flag Bangladesh

Sarishābāri
Bangladesh - Dhaka

Current local time:

12:23pm:15
Friday05.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Dhaka
Actual UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Bangladesh (BD)
Federal State:Dhaka
Population:81.325
Latitude:24.7512700
Longitude:89.8312600
Elevation:22m
Alternate names:Sarisabar, Sarisabari, Sarishabari, Sarishābāri, Sarsabarim