timezones.de

10:38:11pm
Flag Bangladesh

Sherpur
Bangladesh - Dhaka

Current local time:

04:38am:11
Tuesday02.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Dhaka
Actual UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Bangladesh (BD)
Federal State:Dhaka
Population:107.419
Latitude:25.0188100
Longitude:90.0175100
Elevation:25m
Alternate names:Sherpurm