timezones.de

09:38:52pm
Flag Bangladesh

Tāngāil
Bangladesh - Dhaka

Current local time:

03:38am:52
Tuesday02.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Dhaka
Actual UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Bangladesh (BD)
Federal State:Dhaka
Population:180.144
Latitude:24.2498400
Longitude:89.9165500
Elevation:17m
Alternate names:Tangail, Tāngāilm