timezones.de

02:34:15pm
Flag Bangladesh

Tungi
Bangladesh - Dhaka

Current local time:

08:34pm:15
Tuesday02.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Dhaka
Actual UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Bangladesh (BD)
Federal State:Dhaka
Population:337.579
Latitude:23.8915400
Longitude:90.4023200
Elevation:13m
Alternate names:Tangi, Tongi, Tungi, tangi, টঙ্গীm