timezones.de

10:26:52pm
Flag Bangladesh

Tungipāra
Bangladesh - Dhaka

Current local time:

04:26am:52
Tuesday02.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Dhaka
Actual UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Bangladesh (BD)
Federal State:Dhaka
Population:62.210
Latitude:22.8998300
Longitude:89.9032600
Elevation:8m
Alternate names:Tongipara, Tungipara, Tungipāram