timezones.de

06:33:38am
Flag Bangladesh

Bhātpāra Abhaynagar
Bangladesh - Khulna

Current local time:

12:33pm:38
Friday05.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Dhaka
Actual UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Bangladesh (BD)
Federal State:Khulna
Population:42.653
Latitude:23.0147200
Longitude:89.4393600
Elevation:9m
Alternate names:Abhaynagar, Bhatpara Abhaynagar, Bhātpāra Abhaynagarm