timezones.de

04:34:42am
Flag Bangladesh

Bherāmāra
Bangladesh - Khulna

Current local time:

10:34am:42
Friday05.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Dhaka
Actual UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Bangladesh (BD)
Federal State:Khulna
Population:38.159
Latitude:24.0245200
Longitude:88.9923400
Elevation:19m
Alternate names:Bhairamara, Bheramara, Bherāmāram