timezones.de

09:43:19am
Flag Bangladesh

Jessore
Bangladesh - Khulna

Current local time:

03:43pm:19
Tuesday09.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Dhaka
Actual UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 10

City Info

Country:Bangladesh (BD)
Federal State:Khulna
Population:243.987
Latitude:23.1697100
Longitude:89.2137100
Elevation:15m
Alternate names:JSR, Jessorem