timezones.de

06:59:30am
Flag Bangladesh

Jhingergācha
Bangladesh - Khulna

Current local time:

12:59pm:30
Friday05.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Dhaka
Actual UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Bangladesh (BD)
Federal State:Khulna
Population:41.957
Latitude:23.1113400
Longitude:89.0906100
Elevation:15m
Alternate names:Jhikargacha, Jhikargachha, Jhikargāchha, Jhikergacha, Jhingergacha, Jhingergācha, Jhinkargacham