timezones.de

01:08:39pm
Flag Bangladesh

Kālia
Bangladesh - Khulna

Current local time:

07:08pm:38
Monday08.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Dhaka
Actual UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 10

City Info

Country:Bangladesh (BD)
Federal State:Khulna
Population:40.492
Latitude:23.0430000
Longitude:89.6309400
Elevation:9m
Alternate names:Bara Kalia, Bara Kālia, Kalia, Kalija, Kālia, Калияm