timezones.de

02:06:39pm
Flag Bangladesh

Kālīganj
Bangladesh - Khulna

Current local time:

08:06pm:39
Tuesday02.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Dhaka
Actual UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Bangladesh (BD)
Federal State:Khulna
Population:45.631
Latitude:23.4096400
Longitude:89.1380100
Elevation:16m
Alternate names:Aliganj, Kaliganj, Kaliganja, Kālīganjm