timezones.de

08:06:16am
Flag Bangladesh

Kesabpur
Bangladesh - Khulna

Current local time:

02:06pm:16
Friday05.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Dhaka
Actual UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Bangladesh (BD)
Federal State:Khulna
Population:30.926
Latitude:22.9072500
Longitude:89.2195400
Elevation:7m
Alternate names:Kesabpur, Keshabpurm