timezones.de

07:37:14am
Flag Bangladesh

Khulna
Bangladesh - Khulna

Current local time:

01:37pm:14
Friday05.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Dhaka
Actual UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Bangladesh (BD)
Federal State:Khulna
Population:1.342.339
Latitude:22.8097900
Longitude:89.5643900
Elevation:8m
Alternate names:Khulna, Khulnâ, Kkhulna, Kulno, khulana, khwlna, ku er na shi, kulna, kuruna, Кхулна, خولنا, کھلنا, खुलना, খুলনা, குல்னா, クルナ, 库尔纳市, 쿨나m