timezones.de

10:39:24am
Flag Bangladesh

Kushtia
Bangladesh - Khulna

Current local time:

04:39pm:24
Tuesday09.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Dhaka
Actual UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 10

City Info

Country:Bangladesh (BD)
Federal State:Khulna
Population:135.724
Latitude:23.9028000
Longitude:89.1194300
Elevation:17m
Alternate names:Khustia, Kushtiam