timezones.de

08:00:53am
Flag Bangladesh

Magura
Bangladesh - Khulna

Current local time:

02:00pm:53
Friday05.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Dhaka
Actual UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Bangladesh (BD)
Federal State:Khulna
Population:0
Latitude:23.4870200
Longitude:89.4159200
Elevation:11m
Alternate names:Maguram