timezones.de

06:45:43am
Flag Bangladesh

Morrelgonj
Bangladesh - Khulna

Current local time:

12:45pm:43
Friday05.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Dhaka
Actual UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Bangladesh (BD)
Federal State:Khulna
Population:31.647
Latitude:22.4556600
Longitude:89.8558400
Elevation:8m
Alternate names:Fakirertakia, Fakirertākia, Morrelganj, Morrelgonj, Morrellganjm